|
Our Media/Results from Sewanee Indoor Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Sewanee Indoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 1st 2015, 4:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Exact Timing Licensed to Exact Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2015 04:19 PM
Sewanee Tigers Track & Field - 2/28/2015
Indoor Invitational
Fowler Center
Results
Event 1 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
1 731 Mills, Tiana SO Carson-Newma 5.75m 5.22m 17-01.50 10
5.22m 4.83m 5.08m 4.64m
2 725 Gudger, Samantha FR Carson-Newma 5.47m 5.16m 16-11.25 8
5.15m 5.16m 5.00m 4.76m
3 718 Chapman, Kristin SO Carson-Newma 5.46m 4.83m 15-10.25 6
4.45m 4.80m 4.71m 4.83m
4 721 Fewell, Gabrielle FR Carson-Newma 4.38m 4.70m 15-05.00 5
4.70m FOUL 4.37m 4.23m
5 783 Hawkins, Cameron FR Reinhardt 4.90m 4.54m 14-10.75 4
4.21m 4.53m 4.24m 4.54m
6 696 Amberson, Alyssa SO Birmingham-S 4.35m 4.22m 13-10.25 3
3.96m FOUL 3.86m 4.22m
-- 697 DeWine, Harper SO Birmingham-S 3.93m DNS
Event 2 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 822 Davis, TJ SO Carson-Newma 7.22m 7.09m 23-03.25 10
6.91m 6.76m FOUL 7.09m
2 843 Williams, Jason SO Carson-Newma 6.77m 6.69m 21-11.50 8
6.69m 6.57m FOUL 6.62m
3 803 Lewis, Scott SO Birmingham-S 6.91m 6.66m 21-10.25 6
6.49m 6.66m FOUL 6.58m
4 876 Nelson, Jabari SO Reinhardt 6.80m 6.57m 21-06.75 5
FOUL 5.51m 6.48m 6.57m
5 825 Freeman, Randall SR Carson-Newma 6.75m 6.42m 21-00.75 4
6.07m 5.85m 6.42m 6.36m
6 866 oni, geoff FR Oglethorpe 5.79m 6.40m 21-00.00 3
6.21m 6.23m 5.12m 6.40m
7 793 Brooks-Carter, Jay FR Birmingham-S 5.91m 6.19m 20-03.75 2
6.12m 6.19m 6.00m 6.09m
8 868 Willis, Malik SO Oglethorpe 5.73m 6.08m 19-11.50 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.08m
9 888 Davis, Ridge SO U. of the So 5.69m 5.61m 18-05.00
5.61m 5.16m
10 850 Hayward, Melvin FR Fisk 5.75m 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m 5.04m 5.30m 5.02m
-- 806 Mose, Jibreel JR Birmingham-S 5.88m DNS
-- 791 May, Alex SO Alabama-Hunt 7.15m DNS
-- 839 Stepp, Tanner FR Carson-Newma 7.18m DNS
Event 3 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 739 Matthews, Jessica JR Clayton Stat 12.03m 11.96m 39-03.00 10
11.29m 11.62m 11.85m 11.96m
2 731 Mills, Tiana SO Carson-Newma 11.17m 11.20m 36-09.00 8
10.81m 10.49m 11.18m 11.20m
3 774 Galli, Katy SR Oglethorpe 11.81m 10.77m 35-04.00 6
10.48m 10.77m 10.76m FOUL
4 696 Amberson, Alyssa SO Birmingham-S 9.12m 9.10m 29-10.25 5
FOUL FOUL 8.26m 9.10m
-- 697 DeWine, Harper SO Birmingham-S 9.45m DNS
Event 4 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 822 Davis, TJ SO Carson-Newma 14.49m 13.80m 45-03.50 10
FOUL FOUL 13.77m 13.80m
2 834 Robinson, Christia SO Carson-Newma 13.03m 12.98m 42-07.00 8
12.90m 12.98m 12.77m 12.22m
3 876 Nelson, Jabari SO Reinhardt 13.03m 12.60m 41-04.25 6
12.60m FOUL
-- 803 Lewis, Scott SO Birmingham-S 12.42m FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- 879 Stegall, L.J. SO Reinhardt 13.43m DNS
-- 806 Mose, Jibreel JR Birmingham-S 12.26m DNS
-- 791 May, Alex SO Alabama-Hunt 14.48m DNS
-- 850 Hayward, Melvin FR Fisk DNS
Event 5 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 723 Gaul, Tori FR Carson-Newma 3.15m 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P XO O O XO XXX
2 697 DeWine, Harper SO Birmingham-S 3.18m 2.90m 9-06.25 8
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XO P O O XXX
-- 777 taylor, gaffney FR Oglethorpe DNS
-- 719 Chastain, Elizabet FR Carson-Newma DNS
Event 6 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 902 Walters, Thomas SR U. of the So 3.75m 3.40m 11-01.75 10
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.50
O P O XXO P
2 795 Campbell, David FR Birmingham-S 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 8
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40
O P O XXX
Event 7 Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 718 Chapman, Kristin SO Carson-Newma 1.77m 1.65m 5-05.00 10
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.73
P P P P O O O XXX
2 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 1.67m 1.60m 5-03.00 8
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O O XO XXX
3 725 Gudger, Samantha FR Carson-Newma 1.67m 1.55m 5-01.00 6
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
4 696 Amberson, Alyssa SO Birmingham-S 1.55m J1.55m 5-01.00 5
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO O XXO XO XXX
5 746 Barrett, Lena FR Millsaps 1.45m 4-09.00 4
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
6 752 Moore, Mary Kather FR Millsaps 1.40m J1.40m 4-07.00 3
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO O XXX
7 697 DeWine, Harper SO Birmingham-S 1.37m J1.45m 4-09.00 2
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XO XXO XXX
-- 783 Hawkins, Cameron FR Reinhardt 1.35m NH
1.35
XXX
Event 8 Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 839 Stepp, Tanner FR Carson-Newma 2.13m 2.10m 6-10.75 10
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P XO O O XXO XXX
2 891 Fishback, Tyler FR U. of the So 1.85m 1.90m 6-02.75 8
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O O P O XXX
3 803 Lewis, Scott SO Birmingham-S 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00 5.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
3 793 Brooks-Carter, Jay FR Birmingham-S 1.80m 1.70m 5-07.00 5.50
1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XXX
5 866 oni, geoff FR Oglethorpe 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00 4
1.65 1.70 1.75
P XO XXX
-- 834 Robinson, Christia SO Carson-Newma 1.78m NH
1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XXX
Event 9 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 772 Duncan, Dierdre SR Oglethorpe 13.17m 12.92m 42-04.75 10
12.89m 12.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.41m
2 708 Robinson, Earen FR Birmingham-S 11.20m 11.37m 37-03.75 8
10.20m 11.37m 11.00m 10.95m 9.49m 10.25m
3 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 11.29m 10.36m 34-00.00 6
FOUL 10.36m 9.85m FOUL FOUL 9.76m
4 778 Wagener, Bonny JR Oglethorpe 10.35m 9.94m 32-07.50 5
FOUL 8.85m 9.94m 9.57m 9.80m 9.40m
5 737 Smith, Christianna SO Carson-Newma 10.17m 9.60m 31-06.00 4
9.60m 9.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 716 Bennett, Amanda FR Carson-Newma 8.48m 8.68m 28-05.75 3
FOUL 8.61m 8.42m 8.29m 8.68m 8.66m
7 747 Brunson, Claudia SO Millsaps 8.41m 27-07.25 2
FOUL 8.17m 7.91m 8.41m 8.41m 8.14m
8 775 Jacobs, Hannah SO Oglethorpe 6.27m 6.22m 20-05.00 1
5.85m 6.03m 5.93m 6.07m 6.22m 5.85m
9 771 Black, Victoria FR Oglethorpe 5.65m 5.89m 19-04.00
5.32m 5.81m 5.85m 5.46m 5.60m 5.89m
-- 750 Huie, Courtney JR Millsaps FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- 748 Englert, Signe SR Millsaps DNS
-- 728 Hutson, Rachel SO Carson-Newma DNS
-- 733 Pulver, Madison FR Carson-Newma 8.46m DNS
-- 753 Morgan, Tori JR Millsaps DNS
-- 751 Johnson, Jenna SR Millsaps 8.93m DNS
Event 10 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 825 Freeman, Randall SR Carson-Newma 14.36m 13.09m 42-11.50 10
FOUL 10.88m PASS 11.79m 13.09m 12.66m
2 856 Killebrew, Clayton SO Millsaps 13.15m 13.06m 42-10.25 8
13.04m 12.44m 12.80m FOUL FOUL 13.06m
3 899 Scott, Lonnie JR U. of the So 12.20m 11.98m 39-03.75 6
11.62m 11.96m 11.98m FOUL 11.84m 11.50m
4 884 Brooks-Davis, Elij FR U. of the So 10.48m 11.44m 37-06.50 5
10.90m 10.88m 11.24m 11.44m 10.60m 11.05m
5 875 Martin, Tyler SO Reinhardt 11.20m 36-09.00 4
11.20m FOUL 10.98m FOUL 10.68m 11.01m
6 821 Collins, Roy FR Carson-Newma 12.40m 10.18m 33-04.75 3
10.16m 10.11m 10.18m FOUL 9.81m 9.90m
7 808 Payton, Raleigh SO Birmingham-S 10.03m 9.81m 32-02.25 2
9.81m 9.23m 9.69m 9.34m 8.91m 9.18m
8 852 Casey, Graham JR Millsaps 8.88m 29-01.75 1
8.88m 8.30m 8.55m 8.82m FOUL FOUL
9 869 wyche, devante FR Oglethorpe 7.82m 7.34m 24-01.00
7.34m 7.15m 6.81m 6.57m 6.92m 7.26m
10 897 Mai, Kendrick SO U. of the So 7.03m 7.23m 23-08.75
7.23m 6.83m FOUL
-- 832 Mason, Jonathan SO Carson-Newma 9.28m DNS
-- 798 Ferdinand, Chaz SO Birmingham-S DNS
-- 812 Williams, Jay SO Birmingham-S DNS
-- 792 Bell, Nathaniel SR Birmingham-S DNS
Event 11 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 708 Robinson, Earen FR Birmingham-S 13.33m 14.42m 47-03.75 10
13.06m FOUL 14.09m 14.39m 14.42m FOUL
2 787 Nelson, Amy SR U. of the So 12.68m 12.73m 41-09.25 8
12.21m FOUL 12.01m 12.73m 11.63m 11.94m
3 778 Wagener, Bonny JR Oglethorpe 12.00m 10.34m 33-11.25 6
FOUL 9.83m 10.34m FOUL 10.24m FOUL
4 753 Morgan, Tori JR Millsaps 8.73m 28-07.75 5
FOUL 8.73m 8.56m 8.04m 8.03m 7.17m
5 775 Jacobs, Hannah SO Oglethorpe 5.86m 6.03m 19-09.50 4
5.45m FOUL 5.95m 5.80m 6.03m 5.92m
6 771 Black, Victoria FR Oglethorpe 5.95m 19-06.25 3
FOUL 5.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.75m
-- 751 Johnson, Jenna SR Millsaps 12.55m DNS
Event 12 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 856 Killebrew, Clayton SO Millsaps 14.36m 14.32m 46-11.75 10
FOUL 13.78m FOUL 14.32m 13.29m 14.20m
2 808 Payton, Raleigh SO Birmingham-S 11.40m 11.90m 39-00.50 8
11.04m 11.90m 11.17m 10.69m 10.60m 11.76m
3 845 Ahmad, Brandon SO Fisk 7.06m 7.77m 25-06.00 6
7.61m 7.40m 7.39m 7.77m 7.42m 7.37m
4 869 wyche, devante FR Oglethorpe 6.26m 20-06.50 5
FOUL FOUL 6.26m 5.91m 5.89m 5.88m
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 695 Burnett, Ackiesha JR Alabama-Hunt 8.09 8.31Q
2 774 Galli, Katy SR Oglethorpe 8.70 8.78q
3 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 8.96 9.33q
4 721 Fewell, Gabrielle FR Carson-Newma 9.36 9.68q
5 722 Franklin, Lindsey SO Carson-Newma 9.58 9.71q
Event 13 Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 695 Burnett, Ackiesha JR Alabama-Hunt 8.31 8.49 10
2 774 Galli, Katy SR Oglethorpe 8.78 8.88 8
3 721 Fewell, Gabrielle FR Carson-Newma 9.68 9.66 6
4 722 Franklin, Lindsey SO Carson-Newma 9.71 10.18 5
5 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 9.33 10.20 4
Event 14 Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 820 Childs, Darius SR Carson-Newma 7.70 8.11 10
2 834 Robinson, Christia SO Carson-Newma 8.10 8.29 8
3 793 Brooks-Carter, Jay FR Birmingham-S 8.22 8.30 6
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 698 Goode, Tiarra SR Birmingham-S 7.35 7.42Q 3
2 710 Shute, Karmin FR Birmingham-S 7.37 7.47Q 2
3 772 Duncan, Dierdre SR Oglethorpe 7.53 7.56Q 1
4 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 7.32 7.69Q 4
5 700 McGruder-Barbee, M FR Birmingham-S 7.50 7.59q 1
6 702 Morton, Marqueisha FR Birmingham-S 7.58 7.62q 2
7 747 Brunson, Claudia SO Millsaps 7.64 7.64 3
8 709 Robinson, Markia JR Birmingham-S 7.73 7.74 4
9 721 Fewell, Gabrielle FR Carson-Newma 7.81 7.77 3
10 741 Goodman, Kaliah SO Fisk 7.81 7.80 4
11 727 Hunter, Briana FR Carson-Newma 8.01 7.81 3
12 736 Smith, Cassie SO Carson-Newma 7.92 7.89 1
13 715 Bauder, Anna SR Carson-Newma 7.83 7.92 2
14 717 Capron, Jessica FR Carson-Newma 7.85 7.95 1
15 788 Puymartin, L'Or SO U. of the So 8.29 8.22 4
16 722 Franklin, Lindsey SO Carson-Newma 7.98 8.28 2
17 789 Zankman, Melissa FR U. of the So 8.42 8.30 4
18 706 Pugh, Diondra FR Birmingham-S 8.38 2
19 786 Najmabadi, Jordan FR U. of the So 8.89 1
20 785 Dickens, Ricca JR U. of the So 8.97 9.09 3
Event 15 Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 698 Goode, Tiarra SR Birmingham-S 7.42 7.32 10
2 710 Shute, Karmin FR Birmingham-S 7.47 7.39 8
3 702 Morton, Marqueisha FR Birmingham-S 7.62 7.54 6
4 700 McGruder-Barbee, M FR Birmingham-S 7.59 7.56 5
5 772 Duncan, Dierdre SR Oglethorpe 7.56 7.58 4
6 714 Azor, Jessica JR Carson-Newma 7.69 7.71 3
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 843 Williams, Jason SO Carson-Newma 6.50 6.55q 4
2 880 Eliezer, James NA TN Running Club 6.73 6.62q 4
3 885 Brown, Cortez SR U. of the So 6.68 6.66q 1
4 822 Davis, TJ SO Carson-Newma 6.58 6.70q 3
5 827 Hill, Noah FR Carson-Newma 6.64 6.71q 2
6 878 Sellers, D.J. SO Reinhardt 6.80 6.75q 2
7 836 Seward, Aaron SO Carson-Newma 6.74 6.77 5
8 799 Gotell, Sidarius SO Birmingham-S 6.71 6.78 2
9 833 Melton, Matthew FR Carson-Newma 6.81 3
10 800 Hollie, Jalon SO Birmingham-S 6.84 1 6.831
10 825 Freeman, Randall SR Carson-Newma 6.70 6.84 1 6.836
12 853 Hayden, Chucky SR Millsaps 6.85 6.85 2
13 861 Washington, LaChar JR Millsaps 6.89 6.87 3
13 844 Williams, Lonnie SO Carson-Newma 6.74 6.87 5
15 820 Childs, Darius SR Carson-Newma 6.78 6.89 4
16 876 Nelson, Jabari SO Reinhardt 6.80 6.92 3
17 894 Jones, Quentin SR U. of the So 6.91 6.99 5
18 863 Kelly, Raford FR Oglethorpe 7.01 4
18 864 Lee, Yong FR Oglethorpe 7.01 2
20 794 Campbell, Cedric SO Birmingham-S 7.02 2
21 828 Holmes, Jawan FR Carson-Newma 6.83 7.05 1
22 883 Anderson, Ky-Edwar FR U. of the So 6.82 7.07 1
23 842 Walker, CJ FR Carson-Newma 6.72 7.16 3
24 848 Figueroa, Daylon FR Fisk 7.12 7.18 5
25 875 Martin, Tyler SO Reinhardt 6.90 7.19 4
26 903 Yelverton, William Unattached 7.21 7.25 4
27 798 Ferdinand, Chaz SO Birmingham-S 7.52 3
-- 826 Harris, Darian FR Carson-Newma 6.49 DNS 5
-- 792 Bell, Nathaniel SR Birmingham-S DNS 1
Event 16 Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 843 Williams, Jason SO Carson-Newma 6.55 6.61 10
2 822 Davis, TJ SO Carson-Newma 6.70 6.65 8
3 880 Eliezer, James NA TN Running Club 6.62 6.68 6
4 885 Brown, Cortez SR U. of the So 6.66 6.75 5 6.743
5 827 Hill, Noah FR Carson-Newma 6.71 6.75 4 6.748
6 836 Seward, Aaron SO Carson-Newma 6.77 6.77 3
Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 703 Pittman, Elise SO Birmingham-S 5:25.00 5:32.14 4 10
2 712 Schroeder, Hannah SO Bryan 5:27.78 5:38.46 4 8
3 724 Greene, Hannah FR Carson-Newma 5:28.34 5:48.84 4 6
4 758 Thurber, Mikaela SR Millsaps 5:45.00 5:48.97 4 5
5 744 Diaz, Annie SO Life 5:45.00 5:52.63 3 4
6 743 Atkinson, Cora JR Life 5:45.00 5:52.73 3 3
7 707 Reynolds, Morgan FR Birmingham-S 5:35.00 5:53.65 4 2
8 726 Honaker, Sara SO Carson-Newma 5:55.78 5:54.75 2 1
9 768 Pidcock, Alexandra FR North Alabam 5:45.00 5:57.11 4
10 735 Sharp, Sarah FR Carson-Newma 5:38.22 5:57.45 4
11 769 Simpson, Stephanie JR North Alabam 5:50.47 5:57.96 2
12 745 Thomas, Jaichelle SO Life 5:50.00 6:05.17 3
13 749 Fasano, Susan SR Millsaps 5:45.00 6:05.94 3
14 763 Hensley, Autumn JR North Alabam 6:08.49 2
15 701 Moore, Emma FR Birmingham-S 5:45.00 6:10.96 3
16 765 Katherine, Steinma SR North Alabam 5:49.00 6:17.40 3
17 734 Seals, Haylea FR Carson-Newma 5:40.45 6:20.01 4
18 761 Erin, Covington SR North Alabam 5:45.00 6:31.65 3
19 720 Farmer, Amber FR Carson-Newma 6:40.11 6:41.87 2
20 755 Rincon, Gabby SO Millsaps 6:10.00 6:43.24 2
21 766 King, Shelley FR North Alabam 6:05.00 6:45.59 2
22 705 Pouilly, Elise FR Birmingham-S 6:00.00 6:49.20 2
23 742 Warner, Rukiayah SO Fisk 6:32.25 6:49.64 2
24 773 flores, cinthia FR Oglethorpe 7:15.10 7:00.94 2
-- 738 Sparks, Duncan FR Carson-Newma 5:50.00 DNS 3
-- 756 Smith, Sarah SO Millsaps 6:10.00 SCR
-- 728 Hutson, Rachel SO Carson-Newma 6:23.34 SCR
-- 760 Brady, Olivia JR North Alabam 5:51.03 SCR
Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 901 Stockton, Logan SO U. of the So 4:35.00 4:32.34 3 10
2 816 Rutherford, Griffi FR Bryan 4:26.00 4:33.82 3 8
3 801 Johnstone, Foster SO Birmingham-S 4:45.00 4:39.09 2 6
4 814 Boone, Tyler SO Bryan 4:24.00 4:39.95 3 5
5 823 Dickie, Lachlan FR Carson-Newma 4:32.54 4:44.26 3 4
6 851 Allen, Jared JR Millsaps 4:41.00 4:46.33 2 3
7 859 Parva, Ben SR Millsaps 4:37.21 4:48.03 3 2
8 854 Hebeler, Travis SR Millsaps 4:49.03 4:50.05 2 1
9 809 Peifer, Justin FR Birmingham-S 4:52.64 4:50.90 2
10 805 McOmber, Timothy SO Birmingham-S 4:40.00 4:53.70 3
11 895 Legrone, Owen FR U. of the So 5:05.00 4:58.77 1
12 898 Redden, Jourdan SO U. of the So 5:01.25 4:58.84 1
13 858 Newburger, Ken JR Millsaps 4:38.00 4:59.17 3
14 860 Sullivan, Michael FR Millsaps 4:50.00 5:00.63 2
15 811 Sullivan, Cameron FR Birmingham-S 4:50.00 5:07.99 2
16 857 Martin, Sam SR Millsaps 4:59.00 5:08.28 2
17 819 Bross, Alec SO Carson-Newma 5:00.00 5:16.30 1
18 797 Dennison, Ryan FR Birmingham-S 5:05.00 5:20.07 1
19 887 Cronin, Terry SR U. of the So 5:16.72 5:27.42 1
20 865 Mauer, Colin FR Oglethorpe 5:10.00 5:28.62 1
21 900 Steed, Adam FR U. of the So 5:58.62 1
22 846 Carter, Novell FR Fisk 5:58.89 5:59.83 1
-- 840 Stump, Patrick SO Carson-Newma 4:43.23 SCR
-- 824 Edwards, Mark SR Carson-Newma 4:50.44 SCR
-- 874 Lockwood, Peyton FR Reinhardt 5:00.00 SCR
Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 730 Miller, Shauntae SR Carson-Newma 57.07 1:01.39 5 10
2 713 White, Sarah JR Bryan 59.35 1:01.78 5 8
3 723 Gaul, Tori FR Carson-Newma 59.88 1:02.60 5 6
4 788 Puymartin, L'Or SO U. of the So 1:02.00 1:03.96 4 5
5 699 Jackson, Mary Marg FR Birmingham-S 1:02.00 1:04.87 4 4
6 732 Pickel, Madison SO Carson-Newma 1:02.14 1:05.12 4 3
7 762 Harper, Sarah FR North Alabam 1:04.00 1:06.80 3 2
8 706 Pugh, Diondra FR Birmingham-S 1:07.80 1 1
9 704 Ports, Victoria SR Birmingham-S 1:06.00 1:10.02 3
10 780 Avera, Ansley FR Reinhardt 1:10.00 1:11.59 2
11 779 white, rebecca FR Oglethorpe 1:12.62 1:12.27 2
12 776 Parker, Dia JR Oglethorpe 1:11.76 1:12.50 2
13 767 Lealand, Flanagan SR North Alabam 1:07.17 1:12.88 3
14 781 Bennett, Shelby FR Reinhardt 1:10.00 1:19.90 3
-- 754 Rincon, Ally SO Millsaps 1:15.33 DQ 1 1:09.74 BREAK
-- 729 Martino, Aiyana JR Carson-Newma 1:01.34 DNS 5
-- 701 Moore, Emma FR Birmingham-S DNS 1
-- 789 Zankman, Melissa FR U. of the So 1:03.00 DNS 4
Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 796 Davison, Jourdon FR Birmingham-S 50.00 52.49 5 10
2 853 Hayden, Chucky SR Millsaps 54.48 52.86 3 8
3 868 Willis, Malik SO Oglethorpe 52.27 53.43 4 6
4 886 Couch, Davis FR U. of the So 53.47 54.19 4 5
5 867 Willis, Jamal SO Oglethorpe 52.91 54.24 4 4
6 841 Tiller, Ray FR Carson-Newma 51.88 54.99 5 3
7 833 Melton, Matthew FR Carson-Newma 53.32 55.25 4 2
8 813 Wright, Connor JR Birmingham-S 52.00 55.57 5 1
9 882 Abeles, Zach JR U. of the So 53.58 55.92 3
10 830 Johnson, Tyler SO Carson-Newma 56.26 1
11 861 Washington, LaChar JR Millsaps 56.76 2
12 800 Hollie, Jalon SO Birmingham-S 56.77 2
13 815 Moore, Taylor FR Bryan 56.24 56.87 3
14 847 Craft, Malik SO Fisk 52.12 57.38 5
15 838 Smith, Colin JR Carson-Newma 55.21 57.43 3
16 862 bush, justin FR Oglethorpe 57.87 57.88 2
17 875 Martin, Tyler SO Reinhardt 58.00 1
18 794 Campbell, Cedric SO Birmingham-S 59.98 1
-- 849 Hamilton, Julian SO Fisk 52.15 SCR
-- 837 Simpson-Beavers, J JR Carson-Newma 56.01 SCR
-- 855 Holloway, Kenny FR Millsaps 55.82 SCR
Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 713 White, Sarah JR Bryan 2:21.10 2:30.62 3 10
2 712 Schroeder, Hannah SO Bryan 2:31.42 2:31.73 2 8
3 770 Stancil, Marlah JR North Alabam 2:31.30 2:32.77 3 6
4 729 Martino, Aiyana JR Carson-Newma 2:28.33 2:34.31 3 5
5 735 Sharp, Sarah FR Carson-Newma 2:28.33 2:34.39 3 4
6 744 Diaz, Annie SO Life 2:40.00 2:38.33 1 3
7 745 Thomas, Jaichelle SO Life 2:38.43 2:40.27 2 2
8 758 Thurber, Mikaela SR Millsaps 2:35.00 2:40.66 2 1
9 699 Jackson, Mary Marg FR Birmingham-S 2:25.00 2:40.99 3
10 701 Moore, Emma FR Birmingham-S 2:40.00 2:43.22 1
11 707 Reynolds, Morgan FR Birmingham-S 2:35.00 2:43.45 2
12 749 Fasano, Susan SR Millsaps 2:35.00 2:44.26 2
13 734 Seals, Haylea FR Carson-Newma 2:40.00 2:49.68 1
14 782 Gonzalez, Jazzmine SO Reinhardt 2:40.00 2:51.86 1
15 738 Sparks, Duncan FR Carson-Newma 2:30.23 2:53.84 3
16 704 Ports, Victoria SR Birmingham-S 2:35.00 2:58.49 2
17 742 Warner, Rukiayah SO Fisk 2:49.97 3:02.93 1
18 705 Pouilly, Elise FR Birmingham-S 2:55.00 3:19.18 1
-- 762 Harper, Sarah FR North Alabam 2:30.00 DNS 3
-- 790 Greenwell, Donyale Unattached 2:37.00 DNS 2
-- 696 Amberson, Alyssa SO Birmingham-S DNS 1
Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 816 Rutherford, Griffi FR Bryan 1:59.00 2:01.39 3 10
2 801 Johnstone, Foster SO Birmingham-S 2:00.03 2:03.68 3 8
3 829 Jackson, Anthony FR Carson-Newma 2:04.23 2:04.96 2 6
4 831 Marsh, Joshua SO Carson-Newma 2:02.12 2:06.57 3 5
5 867 Willis, Jamal SO Oglethorpe 2:02.99 2:07.48 3 4
6 854 Hebeler, Travis SR Millsaps 2:03.00 2:09.82 2 3
7 851 Allen, Jared JR Millsaps 2:06.00 2:10.16 2 2
8 872 Blackwell, Brent SO Reinhardt 2:09.00 2:10.46 2 1
9 817 Yates, Madison SR Bryan 1:59.00 2:12.40 3
10 860 Sullivan, Michael FR Millsaps 2:10.00 2:14.73 1
11 857 Martin, Sam SR Millsaps 2:12.00 2:22.22 1
12 877 Salazar-Cruz, Rafa SO Reinhardt 2:14.74 2:22.91 1
13 797 Dennison, Ryan FR Birmingham-S 2:26.43 1
14 815 Moore, Taylor FR Bryan 2:12.00 2:29.31 1
15 846 Carter, Novell FR Fisk 2:29.00 2:34.71 1
-- 830 Johnson, Tyler SO Carson-Newma 2:02.12 DNS 3
-- 811 Sullivan, Cameron FR Birmingham-S 2:10.00 DNS 2
-- 858 Newburger, Ken JR Millsaps 2:03.00 DNS 2
-- 802 Lanier, Jalen FR Birmingham-S SCR
-- 874 Lockwood, Peyton FR Reinhardt 2:09.00 SCR
-- 840 Stump, Patrick SO Carson-Newma 2:08.43 SCR
Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 698 Goode, Tiarra SR Birmingham-S 25.60 25.80 5 10
2 710 Shute, Karmin FR Birmingham-S 25.60 26.38 5 8
3 700 McGruder-Barbee, M FR Birmingham-S 26.00 27.44 4 6
4 730 Miller, Shauntae SR Carson-Newma 25.87 27.54 5 5
5 736 Smith, Cassie SO Carson-Newma 27.12 27.95 4 4
6 709 Robinson, Markia JR Birmingham-S 27.00 28.20 4 3
7 727 Hunter, Briana FR Carson-Newma 27.89 28.34 3 2
8 715 Bauder, Anna SR Carson-Newma 27.62 28.50 4 1
9 747 Brunson, Claudia SO Millsaps 29.74 28.88 3
10 741 Goodman, Kaliah SO Fisk 25.80 29.48 5
11 783 Hawkins, Cameron FR Reinhardt 29.57 29.75 3
12 789 Zankman, Melissa FR U. of the So 30.00 30.51 2
13 776 Parker, Dia JR Oglethorpe 30.31 30.91 2
14 754 Rincon, Ally SO Millsaps 31.43 1
15 786 Najmabadi, Jordan FR U. of the So 32.18 1
16 779 white, rebecca FR Oglethorpe 33.86 33.07 1
17 785 Dickens, Ricca JR U. of the So 32.85 35.34 2
-- 788 Puymartin, L'Or SO U. of the So 29.05 DNS 3
-- 740 Derby, Tiffinee FR Fisk 33.75 SCR
Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 796 Davison, Jourdon FR Birmingham-S 22.60 23.48 6 10
2 880 Eliezer, James NA TN Running Club 22.75 23.49 6 8
3 835 Rust, Matt JR Carson-Newma 22.79 23.57 5 6
4 836 Seward, Aaron SO Carson-Newma 22.87 23.70 5 5
5 853 Hayden, Chucky SR Millsaps 23.90 23.94 3 4
6 885 Brown, Cortez SR U. of the So 23.42 24.36 4 3
7 883 Anderson, Ky-Edwar FR U. of the So 23.80 24.40 4 2
8 799 Gotell, Sidarius SO Birmingham-S 22.70 24.64 6 1
9 861 Washington, LaChar JR Millsaps 24.47 25.03 2
10 827 Hill, Noah FR Carson-Newma 22.87 25.19 5
11 894 Jones, Quentin SR U. of the So 24.10 25.49 3
12 889 DuBose, Will SO U. of the So 24.79 25.75 2
13 866 oni, geoff FR Oglethorpe 26.01 1
14 848 Figueroa, Daylon FR Fisk 24.00 26.17 3
15 798 Ferdinand, Chaz SO Birmingham-S 27.13 1
-- 868 Willis, Malik SO Oglethorpe 23.51 DNS 4
-- 863 Kelly, Raford FR Oglethorpe 24.63 DNS 2
-- 878 Sellers, D.J. SO Reinhardt 23.50 DNS 4
-- 847 Craft, Malik SO Fisk 23.88 DNS 3
-- 803 Lewis, Scott SO Birmingham-S 22.88 DNS 5
-- 826 Harris, Darian FR Carson-Newma 22.78 DNS 6
-- 862 bush, justin FR Oglethorpe 24.93 DNS 1
-- 855 Holloway, Kenny FR Millsaps 24.20 DNS 2
-- 849 Hamilton, Julian SO Fisk 23.52 SCR
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 703 Pittman, Elise SO Birmingham-S 10:57.22 11:21.97 10
2 760 Brady, Olivia JR North Alabam 11:18.62 11:23.61 8
3 726 Honaker, Sara SO Carson-Newma 11:50.01 11:33.60 6
4 759 Bennett, Laura FR North Alabam 11:42.00 11:38.05 5
5 724 Greene, Hannah FR Carson-Newma 10:49.21 11:42.39 4
6 743 Atkinson, Cora JR Life 11:34.71 11:44.53 3
7 757 Solomon, Melinda SR Millsaps 11:45.60 12:00.68 2
8 764 Hudgins, Sabrina FR North Alabam 11:42.00 12:20.40 1
9 711 Grimwood, Xia FR Bryan 14:13.05 13:47.69
10 720 Farmer, Amber FR Carson-Newma 13:10.00 14:12.45
11 784 Rinesmith, Kaylee SO Reinhardt 14:00.00 15:26.61
-- 773 flores, cinthia FR Oglethorpe DNS
-- 768 Pidcock, Alexandra FR North Alabam 11:36.00 DNS
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 814 Boone, Tyler SO Bryan 8:56.00 9:14.97 10
2 804 Mason, Jarett SO Birmingham-S 9:10.00 9:25.18 8
3 859 Parva, Ben SR Millsaps 9:10.72 9:41.41 6
4 809 Peifer, Justin FR Birmingham-S 9:20.00 9:43.65 5
5 871 Parker, Cody FR Piedmont 9:43.36 9:44.70 4
6 873 Herrera, Roger SO Reinhardt 9:50.00 9:54.63 3
7 881 Proffitt, David TN Running Club 9:45.00 9:55.78 2
8 870 Dang, Jason FR Piedmont 10:20.00 10:41.17 1
9 865 Mauer, Colin FR Oglethorpe 11:03.43 11:13.76
-- 823 Dickie, Lachlan FR Carson-Newma 8:54.34 DNS
-- 805 McOmber, Timothy SO Birmingham-S DNS
-- 819 Bross, Alec SO Carson-Newma 10:22.00 DNS
Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carson-Newman 'A' 4:09.64 4:17.82 2 10
2 Birmingham-Southern 'A' 4:04.00 4:19.01 2 8
3 Carson-Newman 'B' 4:17.45 4:35.18 1 6
4 Reinhardt 'A' 4:40.00 5:06.03 1 5
5 Birmingham-Southern 'B' 4:45.00 5:18.09 1 4
-- Oglethorpe 'A' 4:13.38 DNS 2
Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carson-Newman 'A' 3:27.34 3:39.83 2 10
2 Oglethorpe 'A' 3:32.55 3:41.87 2 8
3 Birmingham-Southern 'A' 3:25.00 3:47.19 2 6
4 U. of the South 'A' 3:35.00 3:48.65 1 5
5 Carson-Newman 'B' 3:34.45 3:48.86 2 4
6 Reinhardt 'A' 3:43.44 3:58.28 1 3
-- Birmingham-Southern 'B' 3:40.00 DNS 1
Event 29 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
-- Birmingham-Southern 'A' 10:11.62 SCR
Event 30 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 U. of the South 'A' 8:18.00 8:33.69 10
2 Birmingham-Southern 'A' 8:10.00 9:01.46 8
-- Carson-Newman 'A' 8:32.00 DNS
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carson-Newman 175 2) Birmingham-Southern 136
3) Oglethorpe 47 4) Bryan 34
5) Millsaps 22 5) North Alabama 22
7) Life 15 8) U. of the South 13
9) Clayton State 10 9) Alabama-Huntsville 10
11) Reinhardt 9
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Carson-Newman 151 2) Birmingham-Southern 106
3) U. of the South 69 4) Millsaps 48
5) Oglethorpe 35 6) Bryan 33
7) Reinhardt 22 8) Fisk 6
9) Piedmont 5
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·48770 views
|